Spherical 1 and Spherical 2 tee situations for the U.S. Supply at Winged Foot

Spherical 1 and Spherical 2 tee situations for the U.S. Supply at Winged Foot

The USGA introduced first- and 2nd-round tee situations for the 120th U.S. Supply. Proper here’s a check out on the groupings and situations for the opening two rounds at Winged Foot Golf Membership.

(All situations EDT; (a)=beginner)

Thursday, Gap No. 1 / Friday, Gap No. 10

6: 50 a.m. / 12: 10 p.m. – Brandon Wu, Scarsdale, N.Y.; Curtis Success, Australia; Ryan Fox, Up to date Zealand

7: 01 a.m. / 12: 21 p.m. – Joel Dahmen, Clarkston, Wash.; Rasmus Hojgaard, Denmark; J.T. Poston, Hickory, N.C.

7: 12 a.m. / 12: 32 p.m. – Chez Reavie, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Sung Kang, Republic of Korea; Kevin Streelman, Wheaton, Unwell.

7: 23 a.m. / 12: 43 p.m. – Jazz Janewattananond, Thailand; Kevin Na, Las Vegas, Nev.; Matt Wallace, England

7: 34 a.m. / 12: 54 p.m. – Brendon Todd, Watkinsville, Ga.; Harris English, Moultrie, Ga.; (a) Davis Thompson, St. Simons Island, Ga.

7: 45 a.m. / 1: 05 p.m. – Paul Waring, England; Victor Perez, France; Christiaan Bezuidenhout, South Africa

7: 56 a.m. / 1: 16 p.m. – Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Patrick Reed, Houston, Texas; Jordan Spieth, Dallas,Texas

8: 07 a.m. / 1: 27 p.m. – Collin Morikawa, La Canada Flintridge, Calif.; Justin Thomas, Louisville, Ky.; Tiger Woods, Jupiter, Fla.

8: 18 a.m. / 1: 38 p.m. – Matt Kuchar, Sea Island, Ga.; Lucas Glover, Jupiter, Fla.; Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland

8: 29 a.m. / 1: 49 p.m. – Charles Howell III, Orlando, Fla.; Ryo Ishikawa, Japan; Max Homa, Valencia, Calif.

8: 40 a.m. / 2 p.m. – Kurt Kitayama, Chico, Calif.; Robert MacIntyre, Scotland; (a) Sandy Scott, Scotland

8: 51 a.m. / 2: 11 p.m. – Eddie Pepperell, England; Troy Merritt, Eagle, Idaho; Sami Valimaki, Finland


BY Golf Channel Digital


 — 

The U.S. Supply is being contested Sept. 17-20 at Winged Foot Golf Membership in Mamaroneck, Up to date York. Proper right here is your guide to getting complete protection.

Thursday, Gap No. 10 / Friday, Gap No. 1

6: 50 a.m. / 12: 10 p.m. – Daniel Balin, White Plains, N.Y.; Greyson Sigg, Augusta, Ga.; J.C. Ritchie, South Africa

7: 01 a.m. / 12: 21 p.m. – (a) Ricky Castillo, Yorba Linda, Calif.; Brian Harman, Sea Island, Ga.; Andy Sullivan, England

7: 12 a.m. / 12: 32 p.m. – Tom Lewis, England; (a) Preston Summerhays, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Jason Kokrak, Hudson, Ohio

7: 23 a.m. / 12: 43 p.m. – Martin Kaymer, Germany; Jimmy Walker, Boerne, Texas; (a) John Augenstein, Owensboro, Ky.

7: 34 a.m. / 12: 54 p.m. – Tyler Duncan, Columbus, Ind.; Thomas Detry, Belgium; Erik van Rooyen, South Africa

7: 45 a.m. / 1: 05 p.m. – Tyrrell Hatton, England; Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Danny Willett, England

7: 56 a.m. / 1: 16 p.m. – Webb Simpson, Charlotte, N.C.; Sergio Garcia, Spain; Jason Day, Australia

8: 07 a.m. / 1: 27 p.m. – Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Adam Scott, Australia; Justin Rose, England

8: 18 a.m. / 1: 38 p.m. – Ian Poulter, England; Patrick Cantlay, Jupiter, Fla.; Steve Stricker, Madison, Wis.

8: 29 a.m. / 1: 49 p.m. – Adam Hadwin, Canada; Mackenzie Hughes, Canada; Corey Conners, Canada

8: 40 a.m. / 2 p.m. – Sebastian Munoz, Colombia; (a) Chun An Yu, Chinese language language Taipei; Justin Harding, South Africa

8: 51 a.m. / 2: 11 p.m. – Scott Hend, Australia; Dan McCarthy, Syracuse, N.Y.; Ryan Vermeer, Omaha, Neb.


Thursday, Gap No. 1 / Friday, Gap No. 10

12: 10 p.m. / 6: 50 a.m. – Shaun Norris, South Africa; Rory Sabbatini, Slovakia; Chan Kim, Gilbert, Ariz.

12: 21 p.m. / 7: 01 a.m. – Adam Lengthy, St. Louis, Mo.; (a) Eduard Rousaud, Spain; Mike Lorenzo-Vera, France

12: 32 p.m. / 7: 12 a.m. – (a) Lukas Michel, Australia; Lucas Herbert, Australia; Matt Jones, Australia

12: 43 p.m. / 7: 23 a.m. – Ryan Palmer, Colleyville, Texas; Si Woo Kim, Republic of Korea; Rafa Cabrera Bello, Spain

12: 54 p.m. / 7: 34 a.m. – Joaquin Niemann, Chile; Sungjae Im, Republic of Korea; Cameron Champ, Sacramento, Calif.

1: 05 p.m. / 7: 45 a.m. – Gary Woodland, Topeka, Kan.; (a) Andy Ogletree, Runt Rock, Omit.; Shane Lowry, Republic of Ireland

1: 16 p.m. / 7: 56 a.m. – Bryson DeChambeau, Clovis, Calif.; Dustin Johnson, Jupiter, Fla.; Tony Finau, Salt Lake Metropolis, Utah

1: 27 p.m. / 8: 07 a.m. – Phil Mickelson, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.; Paul Casey, England; Jon Rahm, Spain

1: 38 p.m. / 8: 18 a.m. – Rickie Fowler, Murrieta, Calif.; Matthew Wolff, Agoura Hills, Calif.; Viktor Hovland, Norway

1: 49 p.m. / 8: 29 a.m. – Romain Langasque, France; Davis Riley, Hattiesburg, Omit.; Will Zalatoris, Plano, Texas

2 p.m. / 8: 40 a.m. – Matthias Schwab, Austria; (a) Cole Hammer, Houston, Texas; Alex Noren, Sweden

2: 11 p.m. / 8: 51 a.m. – Connor Syme, Scotland; Paul Barjon, France; Marty Jertson, Phoenix, Ariz.


Thursday, Gap No. 10 / Friday, Gap No. 1

12: 10 p.m. / 6: 50 a.m. – Richy Werenski, West Palm Seaside, Fla.; Taylor Pendrith, Canada; Renato Paratore, Italy

12: 21 p.m. / 7: 01 a.m. – Jim Herman, Palm Metropolis, Fla.; (a) John Pak, Scotch Plains, N.J.; Thomas Pieters, Belgium

12: 32 p.m. / 7: 12 a.m. – Michael Thompson, Sea Island, Ga.; Andrew Putnam, Faculty Get 22 scenario, Wash.; Chesson Hadley, Raleigh, N.C.

12: 43 p.m. / 7: 23 a.m. – Bernd Wiesberger, Austria; Marc Leishman, Australia; Cameron Smith, Australia

12: 54 p.m. / 7: 34 a.m. – Lee Westwood, England; (a) James Sugrue, Republic of Ireland; Bubba Watson, Bagdad, Fla.

1: 05 p.m. / 7: 45 a.m. – Matt Fitzpatrick, England; Daniel Berger, Jupiter, Fla.; Branden Grace, South Africa

1: 16 p.m. / 7: 56 a.m. – Tommy Fleetwood, England; Kevin Kisner, Aiken, S.C.; Abraham Ancer, Mexico

1: 27 p.m. / 8: 07 a.m. – Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa; Zach Johnson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; Keegan Bradley, Woodstock, Vt.

1: 38 p.m. / 8: 18 a.m. – Billy Horschel, Ponte Vedra Seaside, Fla.; Xander Schauffele, San Diego, Calif.; Brandt Snedeker, Nashville, Tenn.

1: 49 p.m. / 8: 29 a.m. – Shugo Imahira, Japan; Byeong Hun An, Republic of Korea; (a) Takumi Kanaya, Japan

2 p.m. / 8: 40 a.m. – Danny Lee, Up to date Zealand; Ticket Hubbard, Denver, Colo.; Lanto Griffin, Blacksburg, Va.

2: 11 p.m. / 8: 51 a.m. – Stephan Jaeger, Germany; Lee Hodges, Elkmont, Ala.; Adrian Otaegui, Spain

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *